Home‎ > ‎

Results


Champs

Waiuku

Waiuku Yacht Club Champs

Finn Class

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRatingrace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Race 10Race 11Race 12Race 13R14R15TotalNett
2ndAFinn22Dirch Andersen 2.01.01.01.03.01.0(8.0 DNC)(8.0 DNC)(5.0)3.04.02.02.02.02.045.024.0
7thAFinn27Jim Goodare (8.0 DNS)(8.0 DNS)(8.0 DNS)8.0 DNS4.02.06.05.03.05.07.08.0 DNC8.0 DNC8.0 DNC8.0 DNC96.072.0
1stAFinn10David Hoogenboom (8.0 DNS)(8.0 DNS)(8.0 DNS)8.0 DNS1.03.02.01.02.01.01.01.01.01.01.047.023.0
5thAFinn4Mark Perrow (8.0 DNC)(8.0 DNC)(8.0 DNC)8.0 DNC2.04.01.02.01.02.02.08.0 DNC8.0 DNC8.0 DNC8.0 DNC78.054.0
6thAFinn193Gerrit Bearda 4.04.04.03.05.05.03.06.0(7.0)6.06.04.04.0(8.0 DNC)(8.0 DNC)77.054.0
4thAFinn88Gerard Lelieveld 3.03.03.04.0(6.0)6.05.04.06.04.04.0(8.0 DNC)(8.0 DNC)4.03.071.049.0
3rdAFinn23Alan Dawson 1.02.02.02.0(8.0 DNS)(8.0 DNS)4.03.04.0(7.0)4.03.03.03.04.058.035.0

Laser Class

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRatingrace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Race 10Race 11Race 12Race 13R14R15TotalNett
1stCLaser136647Mike Hubers (6.0 DNS)2.0(6.0 DNS)(6.0 DNS)1.01.02.01.06.0 DNS6.0 DNS6.0 DNS1.01.06.0 DNC6.0 DNC57.039.0
4thCLaser115993Geoff Letcher 1.01.0(6.0 DNS)(6.0 DNS)(6.0 DNS)6.0 DNS6.0 DNC6.0 DNC6.0 DNS6.0 DNS6.0 DNS6.0 DNC6.0 DNC6.0 DNC6.0 DNC80.062.0
2ndCLaser181713Dave Allen 2.03.01.01.0(6.0 DNS)(6.0 DNS)3.03.0(6.0 DNS)6.0 DNS6.0 DNS6.0 DNC6.0 DNC1.01.057.039.0
3rdCLaser7Eugene O'Sullivan (6.0 DNS)(6.0 DNS)(6.0 DNS)6.0 DNS6.0 DNS6.0 DNS6.0 DNC6.0 DNC1.01.06.0 DNS6.0 DNC6.0 DNC6.0 DNC6.0 DNC80.062.0
5thCLaser110704Max Cossey (6.0 DNC)(6.0 DNC)(6.0 DNC)6.0 DNC6.0 DNC6.0 DNC1.02.06.0 DNC6.0 DNC6.0 DNC6.0 DNC6.0 DNC6.0 DNC6.0 DNC81.063.0

Starling Class

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRatingrace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Race 10Race 11Race 12Race 13R14R15TotalNett
6thJuniorStarling1141Anna Davies 4.0(8.0 DNS)(8.0 DNS)(8.0 DNS)8.0 DNS8.0 DNS8.0 DNC8.0 DNC8.0 DNS8.0 DNS8.0 DNS8.0 DNC8.0 DNC8.0 DNC8.0 DNC116.092.0
1stJuniorStarling794Ryan O'Sullivan 1.01.01.01.0(8.0 DNS)(8.0 DNS)1.01.01.01.0(8.0 DNS)8.0 DNC8.0 DNC8.0 DNC8.0 DNC64.040.0
5thJuniorStarling1209Tane Dawson 2.0(8.0 DNS)(8.0 DNS)(8.0 DNS)8.0 DNS8.0 DNS8.0 DNC8.0 DNC8.0 DNS8.0 DNS8.0 DNS8.0 DNC8.0 DNC8.0 DNC8.0 DNC114.090.0
2ndJuniorStarling2001Zoe Allen 3.02.02.0(8.0 DNS)(8.0 DNS)(8.0 DNS)8.0 DNC8.0 DNC8.0 DNS8.0 DNS8.0 DNS1.08.0 DNC8.0 DNC8.0 DNC96.072.0
4thJuniorStarling802Hamish Cossey (8.0 DNC)(8.0 DNC)(8.0 DNC)8.0 DNC8.0 DNC8.0 DNC2.08.0 DNS8.0 DNC8.0 DNC8.0 DNC8.0 DNC8.0 DNC8.0 DNC8.0 DNC114.090.0
7thJuniorStarling1300Paula Edie (8.0 DNS)(8.0 DNS)(8.0 DNS)8.0 DNS8.0 DNS8.0 DNS8.0 DNC8.0 DNC8.0 DNS8.0 DNS8.0 DNS8.0 DNC8.0 DNC8.0 DNC8.0 DNC120.096.0
3rdJuniorStarling954Jack Hodgson (8.0 DNS)(8.0 DNS)(8.0 DNF)8.0 DNS8.0 DNS8.0 DNS8.0 DNC8.0 DNC8.0 DNS8.0 DNS8.0 DNS2.08.0 DNC8.0 DNC8.0 DNC114.090.0

Opti Class

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRatingrace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Race 10Race 11Race 12Race 13R14R15TotalNett
2ndJuniorOpti3706Tom O'Sullivan (3.0 DNS)(3.0 DNS)(3.0 DNS)3.0 DNS3.0 DNS3.0 DNS3.0 DNC3.0 DNC3.0 DNS3.0 DNS3.0 DNS3.0 DNC3.0 DNC3.0 DNC3.0 DNC45.036.0
1stJuniorOpti3825Isabel Hodgson (3.0 DNS)(3.0 DNS)1.0(3.0 DNS)3.0 DNS3.0 DNS3.0 DNC3.0 DNC3.0 DNS3.0 DNS3.0 DNS3.0 DNC3.0 DNC3.0 DNC3.0 DNC43.034.0

Zephyr Class

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRatingrace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Race 10Race 11Race 12Race 13R14R15TotalNett
2ndCZephyr325Mike Agrew (7.0 DNS)(7.0 DNS)1.0(7.0 DNS)1.01.01.07.0 DNS1.01.07.0 DNS7.0 DNC7.0 DNC1.07.0 DNS63.042.0
1stCZephyr99Keith Philips (7.0 DNS)(7.0 DNS)2.0(7.0 DNS)3.02.02.01.02.02.07.0 DNS2.02.04.07.0 DNS57.036.0
4thCZephyr140John Duff (7.0 DNC)(7.0 DNC)(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC7.0 DNF3.03.02.07.0 DNS7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC2.07.0 DNS87.066.0
5thCZephyr40Kevin McGee (7.0 DNS)(7.0 DNS)4.0(7.0 DNS)2.04.07.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNS7.0 DNS7.0 DNS7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC94.073.0
6thCZephyr82Bill Paul (7.0 DNC)(7.0 DNC)(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNS1.07.0 DNC7.0 DNC99.078.0
3rdCZephyr115Andy Saunders (7.0 DNS)(7.0 DNS)3.0(7.0 DNS)7.0 DNS7.0 DNS7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNS7.0 DNS7.0 DNS1.07.0 DNF3.01.085.064.0

Harley 16 Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRatingRace 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Race 10Race 11Race 12Race 13TotalNett
1stCHarley 1622Alan Dawson 1.01.0(2.0 DNC)(2.0 DNC)2.0 DNS2.0 DNS2.0 DNS2.0 DNC2.0 DNC16.012.0

3.7 Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRatingrace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Race 10Race 11Race 12TotalNett
1stA3.7187Don King 1.01.0(2.0 DNS)(2.0 DNS)1.01.0(2.0 DNC)2.0 DNC2.0 DNS2.0 DNS2.0 DNS2.0 DNC20.014.0


www.wyc.org.nz


Waiuku Yacht Club Points

Finn Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 4, To count: 8, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameTCFrace 1Race 2Race 3Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Race 10Race 11Race 12Race 13TotalNett
1stAFinn193Gerrit Bearda.90.9(0.898)0.9(0.891)0.8850.90.90.90.90.89(DNC)(DNC)30.010.0
2ndAFinn88Gerard Lelieveld.930.9270.930.925(0.418)(0.858)0.9090.9230.924(DNC)(DNC)0.890.91846.020.0
3rdAFinn10David Hoogenboom1(DNS)(DNS)(DNS)0.934(0.915)0.9350.9820.9480.98611151.022.0
4thAFinn22Dirch Andersen.98(0.948)0.970.9580.9230.925(0.909)(0.934)(0.924)0.9220.950.9610.93745.523.0
5thAFinn23Alan Dawson.980.9560.9320.944(DNS)(DNS)(0.911)(0.896)0.9240.9140.9180.9160.74860.531.5
6thAFinn27Jim Goodare.92(DNS)(DNS)(DNS)0.920.920.9170.9190.897(DNC)DNCDNCDNC65.033.0
7thAFinn4Mark Perrow1(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)0.9320.9060.9780.9670.938(DNC)DNCDNCDNC82.050.0

Laser Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 4, To count: 8, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameTCFrace 1Race 2Race 3Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Race 10Race 11Race 12Race 13TotalNett
1stCLaser136647Mike Hubers.9(DNS)0.9(DNS)0.90.9(DNS)(DNS)DNS0.90.9DNCDNC47.023.0
2ndCLaser181713Dave Allen.710.750.7450.75(DNS)(DNS)(DNS)(DNS)DNSDNCDNC0.750.7549.025.0
3rdCLaser7Eugene O'Sullivan.87(DNS)(DNS)(DNS)(DNS)DNS0.870.87DNSDNCDNCDNCDNC62.038.0
4thCLaser115993Geoff Letcher10.8280.995(DNS)(DNS)(DNS)(DNS)DNSDNSDNCDNCDNCDNC64.040.0
5thCLaser110704Max Cossey.95(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC72.048.0

Starling Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 4, To count: 8, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameTCFrace 1Race 2Race 3Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Race 10Race 11Race 12Race 13TotalNett
1stJuniorStarling794Ryan O'Sullivan.980.8650.9370.98(DNS)(DNS)0.980.98(DNS)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC65.033.0
2ndJuniorStarling2001Zoe Allen.850.8070.850.67(DNS)(DNS)(DNS)(DNS)DNS0.85DNCDNCDNC71.039.0
3rdJuniorStarling1141Anna Davies.80.8(DNS)(DNS)(DNS)(DNS)DNSDNSDNSDNCDNCDNCDNC89.057.0
4thJuniorStarling954Jack Hodgson.9(DNS)(DNS)(DNF)(DNS)DNSDNSDNSDNS0.78DNCDNCDNC90.058.0
5thJuniorStarling1209Tane Dawson.870.844(DNS)(DNS)(DNS)(DNS)DNSDNSDNSDNCDNCDNCDNC90.058.0
6thJuniorStarling1300Paula Edie.8(DNS)(DNS)(DNS)(DNS)DNSDNSDNSDNSDNCDNCDNCDNC96.064.0
6thJuniorStarling802Hamish Cossey.99(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC96.064.0

Opti Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 4, To count: 8, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameTCFrace 1Race 2Race 3Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Race 10Race 11Race 12Race 13TotalNett
1stJuniorOpti3825Isabel Hodgson.95(DNS)(DNS)0.95(DNS)(DNS)DNSDNSDNSDNCDNCDNCDNC34.022.0
2ndJuniorOpti3706Tom O'Sullivan.94(DNS)(DNS)(DNS)(DNS)DNSDNSDNSDNSDNCDNCDNCDNC36.024.0

Zephyr Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 4, To count: 8, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameTCFrace 1Race 2Race 3Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Race 10Race 11Race 12Race 13TotalNett
1stCZephyr99Keith Philips.98(DNS)(DNS)0.850.9340.9780.9680.967(DNS)0.8580.8990.864(DNS)47.019.0
2ndCZephyr325Mike Agrew1(DNS)(DNS)11111(DNS)(DNC)DNC1DNS48.020.0
3rdCZephyr115Andy Saunders.95(DNS)(DNS)0.824(DNS)(DNS)DNSDNSDNS0.95DNF0.930.9563.035.0
4thCZephyr40Kevin McGee.97(DNS)(DNS)0.8110.9580.957(DNS)(DNS)DNSDNCDNCDNCDNC73.045.0
5thCZephyr140John Duff.97(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNF)0.964DNSDNCDNCDNCDNC0.935DNS76.048.0
6thCZephyr82Bill Paul.96(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNCDNCDNS0.96DNCDNC78.050.0

Harley 16 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameTCFRace 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Race 10Race 11TotalNett
1stCHarley 1622Alan Dawson111(DNS)DNSDNSDNCDNC12.010.0

3.7 Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameTCFrace 1Race 2Race 3Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Race 10TotalNett
1stA3.7187Don King101(DNS)11(DNS)DNSDNSDNC14.010.0


www.wyc.org.nz

Memorial Day

Finn Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRatingMemorial Day Race 1
29/10/16 10:54:20
Race 2
30/10/16  
TotalNett
1stAFinn23Alan Dawson 1.01.02.02.0

Zephyr Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRatingMemorial Day Race 1
29/10/16 10:54:20
Race 2
30/10/16  
TotalNett
1stCZephyr325Mike Agrew 1.04.0 DNS5.05.0
2ndCZephyr99Keith Philips 2.04.0 DNS6.06.0
3rdCZephyr115Andy Saunders 3.04.0 DNS7.07.0

Laser Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRatingMemorial Day Race 1
29/10/16 10:54:20
Race 2
30/10/16  
TotalNett
1stCLaser115993Geoff Letcher 1.01.02.02.0

Starling Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRatingMemorial Day Race 1
29/10/16 10:54:20
Race 2
30/10/16  
TotalNett
1stJuniorStarling822Hamish Cossey 1.01.02.02.0
2ndJuniorStarling1141  3.02.05.05.0
3rdJuniorStarling794Ryan O'Sullivan 2.05.0 DNF7.07.0
4thJuniorStarling2001Zoe Allen 4.03.07.07.0

Memorial Day Race 1 - Finn Class - 29/10/16 at 10:54:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:08:08
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRatingElapsedPoints
1AFinn23Alan Dawson00:34:261.0

Race 2 - Finn Class - 30/10/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:42:50
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRatingElapsedPoints
1AFinn23Alan Dawson 0:30:231.0

Memorial Day Race 1 - Zephyr Class - 29/10/16 at 10:54:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:08:08
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRatingElapsedPoints
1CZephyr325Mike Agrew00:39:531.0
2CZephyr99Keith Philips00:42:262.0
3CZephyr115Andy Saunders00:43:553.0

Race 2 - Zephyr Class - 30/10/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:42:50
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRatingPlacePoints
1CZephyr325Mike Agrew DNS4.0
1CZephyr99Keith Philips DNS4.0
1CZephyr115Andy Saunders DNS4.0

Memorial Day Race 1 - Laser Class - 29/10/16 at 10:54:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:08:08
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRatingElapsedPoints
1CLaser115993Geoff Letcher00:36:051.0

Race 2 - Laser Class - 30/10/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:42:50
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRatingElapsedPoints
1CLaser115993Geoff Letcher 0:33:301.0

Memorial Day Race 1 - Starling Class - 29/10/16 at 10:54:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:08:08
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRatingElapsedPoints
1JuniorStarling822Hamish Cossey 0:25:061.0
2JuniorStarling794Ryan O'Sullivan00:38:332.0
3JuniorStarling1141  0:41:303.0
4JuniorStarling2001Zoe Allen00:42:134.0

Race 2 - Starling Class - 30/10/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:42:50
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRatingElapsedPoints
1JuniorStarling822Hamish Cossey 0:34:471.0
2JuniorStarling1141  0:36:542.0
3JuniorStarling2001Zoe Allen 0:39:043.0
4JuniorStarling794Ryan O'Sullivan DNF5.0


www.wyc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8

Up The Creek 2016

RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRatingUp The Creek
3/12/16
TotalNett
1stCLaser157146Shaaron McKee 1.01.01.0
2ndCZephyr325Mike Agrew 2.02.02.0
3rdCHarley 1622Alan Dawson 3.03.03.0
4thCZephyr99Keith Philips 4.04.04.0
5thCZephyr140John Duff 5.05.05.0
6thCZephyr40Kevin McGee 6.06.06.0


Waiuku

Waiuku Yacht Club Ice Breaker Handicap

420 Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameTCFR1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
TotalNett
1stA42052580Peter Burgess11.01.0(2.0 DNC)(2.0 DNC)2.0 DNC2.0 DNC2.0 DNC1.02.0 DNC15.011.0

Finn Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameTCFR1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
TotalNett
1stAFinn23Alan Dawson.981.01.01.0(4.0)3.01.01.02.0(4.0)18.010.0
2ndAFinn10David Hoogenboom1(7.0 DNC)(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC2.02.01.03.043.029.0
3rdAFinn22Dirch Andersen.98(7.0 DNC)(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC3.02.07.0 DNC7.0 DNC3.02.045.031.0
4thAFinn27Jim Goodare.92(7.0 DNC)(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC1.04.07.0 DNC7.0 DNC4.07.0 DNS51.037.0
5thAFinn193Gerrit Bearda.9(7.0 DNC)(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC2.01.07.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC52.038.0
6thAFinn88Gerard Lelieveld.93(7.0 DNC)(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC5.01.055.041.0

Laser Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameTCFR1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
TotalNett
1stCLaser181713Dave Allen.71(3.0 DNC)(3.0 DNC)3.0 DNC1.01.03.0 DNC3.0 DNC3.0 DNC3.0 DNC23.017.0
1stCLaser7Eugene O'Sullivan.87(3.0 DNC)(3.0 DNC)3.0 DNC3.0 DNC3.0 DNC1.01.03.0 DNC3.0 DNC23.017.0

Starling Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameTCFR1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
TotalNett
1stJuniorStarling2001Zoe Allen.851.01.0(7.0 DNC)1.01.0(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC39.025.0
2ndJuniorStarling802Hamish Cossey.994.05.02.02.02.0(7.0 DNC)(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC7.0 DNC43.029.0
3rdJuniorStarling794Ryan O'Sullivan.98(7.0 DNC)(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC1.01.01.07.0 DNC45.031.0
4thJuniorStarling1209Tane Dawson.872.04.0(7.0 DNC)(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC2.02.07.0 DNC7.0 DNC45.031.0
5thJuniorStarling938Bradley.985.03.01.0(7.0 DNC)(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC51.037.0
6thJuniorStarling954Jack Hodgson.93.02.0(7.0 DNC)(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC54.040.0

Opti Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameTCFR1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
TotalNett
1stJuniorOpti3825Isabel Hodgson.951.01.0(2.0 DNC)(2.0 DNC)2.0 DNC2.0 DNC2.0 DNC2.0 DNC2.0 DNC16.012.0

Zephyr Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameTCFR1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
TotalNett
1stCZephyr140John Duff.971.02.0(7.0 DNC)1.01.03.03.0(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC32.018.0
2ndCZephyr325Mike Agrew12.01.0(7.0 DNC)(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC2.02.07.0 DNC7.0 DNC42.028.0
3rdCZephyr115Andy Saunders.95(7.0 DNC)(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC1.01.01.07.0 DNC45.031.0
4thCZephyr99Keith Philips.984.04.0(7.0 DNC)(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC4.04.07.0 DNC7.0 DNC51.037.0
5thCZephyr40Kevin McGee.973.03.0(7.0 DNC)(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC55.041.0
6thCZephyr178Robert Paige15.05.0(7.0 DNC)(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC59.045.0


www.wyc.org.nz


Waiuku Yacht Club Ice Breaker Line

420 Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRatingR1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
TotalNett
1stA42052580Peter Burgess11.01.0(2.0 DNC)(2.0 DNC)2.0 DNC2.0 DNC2.0 DNC1.02.0 DNC15.011.0

Finn Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRatingR1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
TotalNett
1stAFinn23Alan Dawson.981.01.01.0(2.0)2.01.02.02.0(3.0)15.010.0
2ndAFinn10David Hoogenboom1(7.0 DNC)(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC2.01.01.01.040.026.0
3rdAFinn22Dirch Andersen.98(7.0 DNC)(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC1.01.07.0 DNC7.0 DNC3.02.042.028.0
4thAFinn27Jim Goodare.92(7.0 DNC)(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC3.04.07.0 DNC7.0 DNC4.07.0 DNS53.039.0
5thAFinn193Gerrit Bearda.9(7.0 DNC)(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC4.03.07.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC56.042.0
6thAFinn88Gerard Lelieveld.93(7.0 DNC)(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC5.04.058.044.0

Laser Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRatingR1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
TotalNett
1stCLaser181713Dave Allen.71(3.0 DNC)(3.0 DNC)3.0 DNC1.01.03.0 DNC3.0 DNC3.0 DNC3.0 DNC23.017.0
1stCLaser7Eugene O'Sullivan.87(3.0 DNC)(3.0 DNC)3.0 DNC3.0 DNC3.0 DNC1.01.03.0 DNC3.0 DNC23.017.0

Starling Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRatingR1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
TotalNett
1stJuniorStarling802Hamish Cossey.991.03.01.51.01.0(7.0 DNC)(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC7.0 DNC35.521.5
2ndJuniorStarling794Ryan O'Sullivan.98(7.0 DNC)(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC1.01.01.07.0 DNC45.031.0
3rdJuniorStarling938Bradley.982.01.01.5(7.0 DNC)(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC46.532.5
4thJuniorStarling2001Zoe Allen.854.54.0(7.0 DNC)2.02.0(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC47.533.5
5thJuniorStarling1209Tane Dawson.874.55.0(7.0 DNC)(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC2.02.07.0 DNC7.0 DNC48.534.5
6thJuniorStarling954Jack Hodgson.93.02.0(7.0 DNC)(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC54.040.0

Opti Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRatingR1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
TotalNett
1stJuniorOpti3825Isabel Hodgson.951.01.0(2.0 DNC)(2.0 DNC)2.0 DNC2.0 DNC2.0 DNC2.0 DNC2.0 DNC16.012.0

Zephyr Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRatingR1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
TotalNett
1stCZephyr140John Duff.972.02.0(7.0 DNC)1.01.04.03.0(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC34.020.0
2ndCZephyr325Mike Agrew11.01.0(7.0 DNC)(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC1.01.07.0 DNC7.0 DNC39.025.0
3rdCZephyr115Andy Saunders.95(7.0 DNC)(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC2.02.01.07.0 DNC47.033.0
4thCZephyr99Keith Philips.984.04.0(7.0 DNC)(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC3.04.07.0 DNC7.0 DNC50.036.0
5thCZephyr40Kevin McGee.975.03.0(7.0 DNC)(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC57.043.0
5thCZephyr178Robert Paige13.05.0(7.0 DNC)(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC57.043.0


www.wyc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8

Waiuku Yacht Club Cruising Race

Laser Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRatingrace 1TotalNett
1stCLaser157146Shaaron McKee 1.01.01.0
2ndCLaser7Eugene O'Sullivan 2.02.02.0

Starling Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRatingrace 1TotalNett
1stJuniorStarling794Ryan O'Sullivan 1.01.01.0

Opti Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRatingrace 1TotalNett
1stJuniorOpti3706Tom O'Sullivan 1.01.01.0

Harley 16 Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRatingrace 1TotalNett
1stCHarley 1622Alan Dawson 1.01.01.0
2ndCHarley 1628Gerard Lelieveld 2.02.02.0


www.wyc.org.nz


Closing Series Handicap

420 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameTCFR1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
TotalNett
1stC42052580Peter Burgess10:33:59DNSDNSDNS7.07.0

Finn Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameTCFR1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
TotalNett
1stFinnFinn88Gerard Lelieveld.890:31:480:32:280:24:530:23:205.05.0
2ndFinnFinn23Alan Dawson.9160:35:190:35:510:26:510:31:5112.012.0
3rdFinnFinn10Dave Hoogenboom1DNSDNS0:24:360:25:5414.014.0
4thFinnFinn22Dirch Andersen.937DNSDNS0:25:370:25:2415.015.0

Laser Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameTCFR1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
TotalNett
1stCLaser181713Dave Allan.750:27:370:30:410:20:060:25:194.04.0

Starling Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameTCFR1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
TotalNett
1stJStarling802Hamish Cosey.990:28:180:26:310:28:280.19.345.05.0
2ndJStarling2001Zoe Allan.850:27:450:26:36DNSDNS9.09.0

Zephyr Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameTCFR1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
TotalNett
1stCZephyr115Andy Saunders.930:32:370:32:260:26:540:30:395.05.0
2ndCZephyr99Keith Smith.8640:33:230:34:480:29:16DNS15.015.0
3rdCZephyr140John Duff.9350:33:300:36:510:27:52DNS16.516.5
4thCZephyr82Bill Paul.960:33:300:33:47DNSDNS17.517.5
5thCZephyr325Mike Agrew1DNSDNS0:26:03DNS19.019.0

Closing Series Line

420 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRatingR1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
TotalNett
1stC42052580Peter Burgess11.02.0 DNS2.0 DNS2.0 DNS7.07.0

Finn Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRatingR1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
TotalNett
1stFinnFinn23Alan Dawson.9161.01.03.04.09.09.0
2ndFinnFinn88Gerard Lelieveld.892.02.04.03.011.011.0
3rdFinnFinn10Dave Hoogenboom15.0 DNS5.0 DNS1.02.013.013.0
3rdFinnFinn22Dirch Andersen.9375.0 DNS5.0 DNS2.01.013.013.0

Laser Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRatingR1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
TotalNett
1stCLaser181713Dave Allan.751.01.01.01.04.04.0

Starling Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRatingR1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
TotalNett
1stJStarling802Hamish Cosey.991.01.01.01.04.04.0
2ndJStarling2001Zoe Allan.852.02.03.0 DNS3.0 DNS10.010.0

Zephyr Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRatingR1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
TotalNett
1stCZephyr115Andy Saunders.953.01.53.01.08.58.5
2ndCZephyr140John Duff.961.54.02.06.0 DNS13.513.5
3rdCZephyr82Bill Paul.961.51.56.0 DNS6.0 DNS15.015.0
4thCZephyr99Keith Smith.964.03.04.06.0 DNS17.017.0
5thCZephyr325Mike Agnew16.0 DNS6.0 DNS1.06.0 DNS19.019.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com


2014 / 2015 Results